• Home Page
  • UFO Topics
  • UFO Photos
  • UFO Cases
  • Sighting Reports
  • Report a Sighting

UFO Sighting Report


May, 1989


Falls Church, Virginia, United States


i saw some lights in the sky while in the parking lot of a resturant.

Date Reported:

6/20/2004 11:54:02 PM

Sighting Time: 




No. of Witnesses: 



1 hour

No. of Object(s): 


Urban or Rural: 


Shape of Object(s)

Small lighs, orb

Color of Object(s):

yellow, green blue black

Full Description & Details

I had parked my car in the parking lot of a Chinese restaurantt and was standing outside reading the menu they had in the window. In the reflection of the glass I saw the lights in the sky moving around. So I turned around and looked up. At first I thought what I was seeing was a meteor shower or some star falling. While I was looking up I saw these lights (3 then 4) moving around in the sky and then become stationary, just hovering. When they resumed movement then began to circle around each other and another much larger object. They moved around each other forward to back, top to bottom and in a circular pattern.

Then a couple of more of them became visible, like they had appeared from the distance and 2 or 3 or the closer moving lights disappeared into and reappeared out of this much larger orbish object. The larger orbish object was never as lit as these smaller moving lights. It was outlined in black but was clearly visible when the smaller lights hovered around it. I went back around the corner to my parents house and got my father so he could look and see them for himself. This was also a sanity check for myself. They were still there hovering and moving and my father saw them too. While we were watching them the whole procession began to move north.. We got into my car and followed them in the sky for about a mile or 2. We had parked again and were out of the car and all of them disappeared. It was like they became invisible.

Witness Background

4 Y ear college degree. I went to law school but did not finish. I also attended graduate school but did not complete the program.

Reported Sighting? 


Reported To: 

My family, girlfirend



Your Location: 

Altanta, GA US



login D F